Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,1146,285
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7286,045
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7286,045
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0206,227
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4005,841
AzulArgentina 9,4955,901
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6698,494
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4739,615
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5978,449
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7098,519
AmberleyAustralia 12,1067,523
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5657,187
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,7827,322
AimoresBrazil 9,5425,929
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2745,763
AltamiraBrazil 7,4684,641
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3154,546
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5235,918
ApodiBrazil 8,9095,536
AracajuBrazil 9,3175,790
AracuaiBrazil 9,2805,767
AragarcasBrazil 8,3785,206
AraxaBrazil 9,0695,636
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1525,687
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,9331,201
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,9331,201
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1362,570
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9243,060
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7743,588
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,6581,652
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3991,491
AbecheChad 12,7647,932
AntofagastaChile 7,7064,789
AricaChile 7,2594,511
AltaiChina 10,7706,693
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0993,168
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0763,154
AraucaColombia 5,1553,203
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,3402,697
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4912,791
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4072,739
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7967,330
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,0477,486
AswanEgypt 12,6277,846
AsyutEgypt 12,2417,607
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1471,955
AsmaraEritrea 13,7828,564
AssabEritrea 14,1928,819
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,3808,936
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6896,021
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5933,476
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,02311,821
AccraGhana 11,6537,241
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6996,648
AthensGreece 10,8486,741
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8746,757
AasiaatGreenland 5,3413,319
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9513,698
AputiteqGreenland 6,1723,835
AkureyriIceland 6,8294,243
AgraIndia 13,1948,199
AhmedabadIndia 13,7138,522
AkolaIndia 13,9208,650
AllahabadIndia 13,3088,270
AmritsarIndia 12,7447,919
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9798,065
AbadanIran 12,6247,845
ArakIran 12,2737,626
AlbengaItaly 9,4865,894
AlgheroItaly 9,7586,064
AmendolaItaly 10,1156,286
AnconaItaly 9,8236,104
ArezzoItaly 9,7436,055
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3397,046
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3937,080
AbashiriJapan 8,4595,257
AburatsuJapan 10,1966,336
AikawaJapan 9,2585,753
AjiroJapan 9,3995,841
AkitaJapan 9,0165,603
AkuneJapan 10,2476,367
AomoriJapan 8,8985,529
AsahikawaJapan 8,6025,345
AsosanJapan 10,1236,291
AmmanJordan 12,0057,460
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,4427,110
AinaziLatvia 9,0795,642
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,09710,624
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,28710,742
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,41010,819
AntsirananaMadagascar 17,00010,564
AtarMauritania 9,5525,935
AgalegaMauritius 17,20110,689
AcapulcoMexico 2,2251,382
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5956,584
AltaiMongolia 10,6966,647
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4906,519
AgadirMorocco 9,2195,729
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7225,420
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7827,322
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2897,015
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9056,776
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8856,764
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,5457,174
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8946,770
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8886,766
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6242,252
AgadezNiger 11,5417,172
AsuncionParaguay 8,6975,404
ArequipaPeru 7,0024,351
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9227,408
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,7794,213
AradRomania 10,0026,216
AjanRussia 8,0485,001
AldanRussia 8,4895,275
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5266,541
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5395,927
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1725,078
AnadyrRussia 5,7663,583
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8645,508
ArmavirRussia 10,8846,763
AstrakhanRussia 10,9276,790
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,2205,108
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4925,277
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,2235,732
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3575,815
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3335,800
Abu HamedSudan 13,0728,123
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,7538,546
AqiqSudan 13,4578,363
ArbaatSudan 13,2408,227
AromaSudan 13,5808,439
AtbaraSudan 13,2818,253
Abu KamalSyria 11,9607,432
AleppoSyria 11,6407,233
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6248,466
AtakpameTogo 11,6327,229
AdanaTurkey 11,4847,136
AfyonTurkey 11,1086,902
AnkaraTurkey 11,0946,894
AntalyaTurkey 11,2967,020
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0167,467
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0014,972
AberporthUk 8,1905,089
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2025,097
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7036,651
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,4976,523
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4288,344
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4248,342
ArtigasUruguay 9,1845,707
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,1251,321
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7701,100
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,8041,121
Abilene, TxUsa 1,156718
Ada, MnUsa 1,9681,223
Adrian, MiUsa 2,6271,633
Aiken, ScUsa 2,7671,719
Akron, OhUsa 2,8181,751
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 713443
Albany, GaUsa 2,6181,627
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4682,155
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,9731,226
Albion, NeUsa 1,555966
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 527328
Aledo, IlUsa 2,0361,265
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6871,048
Algona, IaUsa 1,8931,177
Alice, TxUsa 1,468912
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3192,063
Alliance, NeUsa 1,253779
Alma, MiUsa 2,5741,600
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,7501,709
Alpine, TexasUsa 858533
Amarillo, TexasUsa 967601
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5282,193
Amite, LaUsa 2,0451,271
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1002,548
Anderson, InUsa 2,4211,505
Anderson, ScUsa 2,6641,656
Angelica, NyUsa 3,1171,937
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,6271,633
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,8421,766
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,5811,604
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,9601,840
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,7021,679
Ashland, WiUsa 2,3231,444
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,7361,079
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6531,027
Athens, GaUsa 2,6471,645
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,5501,585
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,3912,107
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,1343,812
Auburn, NeUsa 1,600994
Augusta, GaUsa 2,7801,727
Augusta, MtUsa 1,509937
Aurora, IlUsa 2,3071,434
Austin, TxUsa 1,395867
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4917,141
AndizanUzbekistan 11,7567,305
AcariguaVenezuela 5,1083,174
AdenYemen 14,3248,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -