Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4267,722
BustAfghanistan 12,7797,941
BatnaAlgeria 10,0056,217
BecharAlgeria 9,7076,032
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8496,121
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8076,094
BiskraAlgeria 10,0376,237
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6096,592
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6397,232
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8107,339
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8067,336
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1047,521
ByrdAntarctica 12,6237,844
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5295,922
BarilocheArgentina 9,2885,771
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3975,840
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8147,963
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0577,492
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3798,936
BrestBelarus 9,5735,949
BrusselsBelgium 8,7725,451
Belize CityBelize 2,9521,835
BeninBenin 11,8277,349
BohiconBenin 11,7447,298
BermudaBermuda 4,3822,723
BageBrazil 9,4205,854
BambuiBrazil 9,1765,702
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4435,868
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8825,519
BarcelosBrazil 6,3973,975
BarraBrazil 8,7925,464
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2325,115
BarreirasBrazil 8,7085,411
BelémBrazil 7,6774,771
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3375,802
BelterraBrazil 7,1904,468
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5765,329
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4715,885
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9205,543
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7175,417
BrevesBrazil 7,5144,670
BurgasBulgaria 10,6186,598
BurundiBurundi 14,7929,192
BatouriCameroon 12,9868,069
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7682,341
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9371,204
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6012,238
Banff, AbCanada 1,9961,240
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1341,948
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9033,047
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8771,167
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3621,468
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1591,342
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,2482,018
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,6721,661
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0821,294
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0351,265
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8723,028
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,3351,451
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4653,396
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5731,599
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9312,443
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,3328,285
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,1998,202
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7096,033
BeijingChina 10,4676,504
BarranquillaColombia 4,5422,822
Benito SalasColombia 5,0983,168
BogotáColombia 5,0523,139
BrnoCzech Republic 9,5265,920
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9758,684
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8708,619
BaniDominican Republic 4,4632,773
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,3972,732
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,4992,796
BahariyaEgypt 12,0077,461
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0537,490
BiarritzFrance 8,9385,554
BordeauxFrance 8,8985,530
BrestFrance 8,4325,239
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,9664,329
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,9644,328
BitamGabon 12,9128,024
BanjulGambia 9,6816,016
BerlinGermany 9,0935,651
BrockenGermany 9,0185,604
BokeGuinea 9,9966,212
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,8696,133
BudapestHungary 9,7776,075
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7916,084
BangaloreIndia 14,7569,170
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4909,004
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7538,546
BikanerIndia 13,1618,178
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,7988,574
BabolsarIran 12,0547,491
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1618,178
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9017,396
Bandar LengehIran 13,2058,206
BirjandIran 12,5867,821
BushehrIran 12,8457,982
BaghdadIraq 12,1977,580
BasraIraq 12,5897,823
BelmulletIreland 7,7604,822
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9454,937
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2066,342
BergamoItaly 9,4495,872
BolognaItaly 9,6275,983
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4765,888
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2886,393
BrindisiItaly 10,3126,408
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2586,996
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0766,883
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,0556,870
BeirutLebanon 11,8037,335
BenghaziLibya 11,1816,948
BirzaiLithuania 9,2455,745
BitolaMacedonia 10,4576,498
BlantyreMalawi 16,16210,043
BvumbweMalawi 16,18610,058
BintuluMalaysia 13,7788,562
BamakoMali 10,4956,522
Bko-SMali 10,5086,530
BougounMali 10,6206,599
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3785,828
BaitagMongolia 10,8606,749
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4166,472
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1126,284
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0196,226
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1466,305
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5786,573
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9726,197
BulganMongolia 10,2156,348
BhamawMyanmar 12,8938,012
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8217,346
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4147,093
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7807,320
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2536,993
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0736,881
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7282,317
BilmaNiger 11,7907,327
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5517,178
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4954,657
BergenNorway 8,1345,055
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1365,056
BjornoyaNorway 7,4914,655
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9534,942
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0244,986
BadinPakistan 13,5588,425
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9458,044
BalakotPakistan 12,4547,739
BarkhanPakistan 12,9728,061
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2942,668
BascoPhilippines 11,7317,290
BialystokPoland 9,4645,881
BejaPortugal 8,8645,508
BragancaPortugal 8,7045,409
BistritaRomania 10,0586,250
BucharestRomania 10,3696,443
BajkitRussia 9,1355,677
BarabinskRussia 10,0936,272
BarnaulRussia 10,2406,363
BerezovoRussia 9,1855,708
BiserRussia 9,7566,062
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0285,610
BogdarinRussia 9,3145,788
BogucanyRussia 9,4445,869
BomnakRussia 8,6265,360
BorRussia 9,2645,757
BorzjaRussia 9,5475,932
BratskRussia 9,5415,929
BelgradeSerbia 10,0826,265
BoSierra Leone 10,4596,500
BontheSierra Leone 10,4196,475
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6315,985
BerberaSomalia 14,5669,051
BusanSouth Korea 10,0956,273
BadajozSpain 8,8835,520
BarcelonaSpain 9,3205,792
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8775,516
BabanusaSudan 13,4698,370
BaselSwitzerland 9,1885,709
BernSwitzerland 9,2315,736
BangkokThailand 13,7368,536
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7168,523
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4898,382
BizerteTunisia 10,1146,285
BalikesirTurkey 10,9076,778
BursaTurkey 10,9066,777
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0947,515
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8784,896
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9464,938
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9454,937
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3275,175
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4325,240
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5255,298
Bakersfield, CaUsa 682424
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,146712
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,2101,995
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9613,083
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9603,082
Batesville, MsUsa 2,0331,264
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9931,238
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,315817
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,8221,754
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6942,295
Beeville, TxUsa 1,470914
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,9951,240
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,034642
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6652,899
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6252,252
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5142,805
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1052,551
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,5581,590
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,407874
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2852,041
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3371,452
Bishop, CaUsa 723449
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7611,095
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,8841,792
Blackville, ScUsa 2,8441,767
Blaine, WaUsa 1,9451,209
Blakely, GaUsa 2,5491,584
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5162,185
Boerne, TxUsa 1,320820
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,184736
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1601,342
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4062,117
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6922,294
Bowler, WiUsa 2,3501,461
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3891,484
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,9791,230
Brenham, TxUsa 1,518944
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5142,184
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,9191,193
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,7101,684
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,1391,951
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,2211,380
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,354842
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0621,281
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6371,017
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,8111,125
Buckeye, AzUsa 10364
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9021,804
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6881,670
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,0721,909
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8841,171
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,8331,760
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,0191,255
Burlington, VtUsa 3,5392,199
Burns, OregonUsa 1,283797
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0497,488
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,4703,399
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,0663,148
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,8609,856
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,8689,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -