Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5637,807
ChlefAlgeria 9,6345,986
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9846,204
CeresArgentina 8,7905,462
ChamicalArgentina 8,5685,324
ChepesArgentina 8,6355,366
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8806,139
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1585,691
CórdobaArgentina 8,7735,452
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7835,458
CorrientesArgentina 8,7955,466
CairnsAustralia 12,1457,547
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7867,945
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5159,641
CedunaAustralia 13,9788,686
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6097,835
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8327,974
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8938,012
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2147,590
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2127,589
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2088,829
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3178,275
CharnocksBarbados 5,7553,576
CotonouBenin 11,8277,349
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6325,986
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7036,029
CabroboBrazil 8,9585,566
CaceresBrazil 7,9644,949
CaetiteBrazil 9,0415,618
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1825,706
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5375,305
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9805,581
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4035,843
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7655,446
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4645,881
CaparaoBrazil 9,5475,932
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7955,465
CaratingaBrazil 9,4745,887
CaravelasBrazil 9,5765,951
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9395,555
CarolinaBrazil 8,1645,073
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2125,724
CataguasesBrazil 9,5395,928
CatalaoBrazil 8,8885,523
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0225,606
CaxiasBrazil 8,3605,195
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4545,875
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1245,670
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5075,908
ChapecoBrazil 9,1965,715
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7614,823
CipoBrazil 9,1985,716
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0715,015
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3165,789
CordeiroBrazil 9,6105,972
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8195,480
CorumbaBrazil 8,2155,105
CoximBrazil 8,3765,205
CrateusBrazil 8,6195,356
CuiabaBrazil 8,0465,000
CuritibaBrazil 9,3145,788
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9731,226
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9902,480
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1341,326
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9263,061
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8102,989
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3082,677
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1582,584
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,3461,458
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,5611,592
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8172,993
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8241,134
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5332,196
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1042,551
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3342,693
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3342,693
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,1751,352
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1602,585
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,6382,261
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,4352,135
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3532,705
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,1131,934
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0562,521
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8733,028
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3371,452
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,0401,889
Comox, BcCanada 2,0971,303
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5652,215
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9402,448
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0731,288
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8261,134
ChicoChile 9,7716,072
ChillanChile 8,8225,482
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7905,462
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0705,015
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6205,978
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7125,414
ChangchunChina 9,6435,992
ChangduChina 12,2087,586
ChangshaChina 11,6867,262
ChengduChina 11,9437,421
ChongqingChina 11,9267,411
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9433,072
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7596,065
CamagueyCuba 3,6022,238
CasablancaCuba 3,1071,931
ChebCzech Republic 9,2435,743
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8015,469
CabreraDominican Republic 4,4282,752
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,3942,730
CotuiDominican Republic 4,4382,758
CanarEcuador 5,2953,290
CairoEgypt 11,9717,439
CaenFrance 8,6175,355
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9055,533
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9154,297
CocobeachGabon 12,8247,969
CologneGermany 8,8985,529
ChiosGreece 10,9386,797
CorfuGreece 10,5076,529
ConakryGuinea 10,1906,332
CatacamasHonduras 3,3362,073
CholutecaHonduras 3,3652,091
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6929,130
CherrapunjiIndia 13,0238,093
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,0238,093
ChahbaharIran 13,4408,352
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8464,876
ClonesIreland 7,9194,921
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8504,878
CorkIreland 7,9794,958
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9824,960
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9126,160
CameriItaly 9,4025,843
CampobassoItaly 10,0556,248
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8996,151
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9516,184
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8376,113
Cape MeleItaly 9,4955,900
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2176,349
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,4176,473
CerviaItaly 9,7066,032
CiampinoItaly 9,9186,163
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6215,978
Cisa PassItaly 9,5565,938
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8576,125
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5115,910
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,4866,516
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4056,466
ChibaJapan 9,2905,773
ChichibuJapan 9,3385,803
ChichijimaJapan 9,6976,026
ChoshiJapan 9,2265,733
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,7857,323
ChilekaMalawi 16,16210,043
ChitedzeMalawi 15,9349,901
ChitipaMalawi 15,5979,692
ChihuahuaMexico 778484
ComitanMexico 2,7621,716
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1166,286
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8386,113
ChoirMongolia 10,2606,376
CasablancaMorocco 9,1625,694
ChindeMozambique 16,47910,240
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0828,751
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,8826,762
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9886,828
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7247,285
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4637,123
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4637,123
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4657,125
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3097,027
CondegaNicaragua 3,4192,124
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6019,073
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3836,452
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9646,192
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0776,262
ChhorPakistan 13,4578,363
ChitralPakistan 12,3017,644
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9325,550
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5655,323
CajamarcaPeru 5,7333,563
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6903,536
ChiclayoPeru 5,6153,489
ChimbotePeru 5,9113,673
CuzcoPeru 6,7324,183
CzestochowaPoland 9,4955,900
CoimbraPortugal 8,6895,399
CalafatRomania 10,2736,384
CeahlauRomania 10,1316,295
ClujRomania 10,0516,246
ConstantaRomania 10,5086,530
CraiovaRomania 10,2876,392
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4194,610
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,6715,388
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9204,300
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6783,529
Cape UelenRussia 5,2123,239
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5895,337
CaraRussia 8,9175,541
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5295,921
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3653,955
ChitaRussia 9,5405,928
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5285,921
CokurdahRussia 6,8824,276
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6485,374
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,4929,627
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7166,038
CaceresSpain 8,8795,518
CadizSpain 9,0725,637
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0795,642
CordobaSpain 9,0905,649
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3589,544
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4568,362
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7488,543
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3448,292
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1828,191
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7468,542
ChumphonThailand 14,1198,774
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7876,703
CorumTurkey 11,1186,909
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9397,419
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1237,534
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3035,160
CernovcyUkraine 10,0066,218
ChernigovUkraine 9,9166,162
CarrascoUruguay 9,5725,948
ColoniaUruguay 9,4315,861
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0023,108
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,1081,310
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2682,031
Camden, ScUsa 2,8581,776
Canton, NyUsa 3,4022,114
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6851,047
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,3352,073
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9652,464
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,0801,292
Casper, WyUsa 1,160721
Centralia, WaUsa 1,7701,100
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1271,943
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,0171,875
Charles City, IaUsa 1,9661,221
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,9761,850
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,9661,843
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,7811,728
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,8501,771
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0561,899
Chaska, MnUsa 2,0211,256
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,4641,531
Chazy, NyUsa 3,5582,211
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,5892,230
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,9511,834
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,090677
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,068664
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3201,442
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,3141,438
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,150715
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7721,723
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,134705
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5211,566
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5351,575
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6741,662
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7211,070
Clark, SdUsa 1,7591,093
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9421,206
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,3001,429
Clayton, NmUsa 875544
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7901,734
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1501,336
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5652,837
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,5471,583
College Park, MdUsa 3,1871,980
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 887551
Columbia, MoUsa 1,8721,163
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,8491,770
Columbus, GaUsa 2,4181,502
Columbus, InUsa 2,4061,495
Columbus, KsUsa 1,594990
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6841,668
Conception, MoUsa 1,6801,044
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,451902
Conway, ArUsa 1,8461,147
Conway, ScUsa 3,0411,890
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3732,096
Corning, ArUsa 1,9381,204
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5452,203
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,523946
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,460907
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2692,031
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,570976
Covington, LaUsa 2,0851,296
Covington, TnUsa 2,0281,260
Crete, NeUsa 1,570976
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,408875
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4817,134
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4817,134
CaracasVenezuela 5,2503,262
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,6993,542
CoroVenezuela 4,9443,072
ChipataZambia 15,8159,827
ChomaZambia 15,5399,656
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,23310,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -