Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1026,899
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8766,137
DavisAntarctica 16,0579,978
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2548,236
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2688,245
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,24310,093
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,6947,888
DhakaBangladesh 13,2388,226
D’UccleBelgium 8,7725,451
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2485,747
DiamantinoBrazil 7,9324,929
DouradosBrazil 8,6605,381
DoualaCameroon 12,6277,846
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7572,956
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1911,362
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,5591,590
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0851,917
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7682,963
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6722,903
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,6762,284
Dryden, OnCanada 2,4121,499
DuianChina 11,6547,242
DubrovnikCroatia 10,1496,307
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3648,926
DajabonDominican Republic 4,2642,650
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,3492,703
DabaaEgypt 11,7327,291
DakhlaEgypt 12,2727,626
DijonFrance 9,0705,636
DresdenGermany 9,2235,732
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4854,030
DebrecenHungary 9,8996,151
DalatangiIceland 7,0394,374
DaltonganjIndia 13,4008,327
DarbhangaIndia 13,1238,155
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6717,874
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6667,870
DumkaIndia 13,2838,254
DwarkaIndia 13,8098,581
DezfulIran 12,4287,723
DublinIreland 8,0174,982
DecimomannuItaly 9,8996,151
DobbiacoItaly 9,5025,904
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1806,947
Deir-AllaJordan 11,9667,436
DagorettiKenya 15,1849,435
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,3355,801
DedzaMalawi 16,0109,949
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6876,641
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7146,037
DaweiMyanmar 13,8338,596
De BiltNetherlands 8,7225,420
De KooyNetherlands 8,6415,370
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6375,367
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0156,845
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4947,142
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7687,313
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3175,168
DalbandinPakistan 13,0768,125
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7537,925
DirPakistan 12,3737,689
DroshPakistan 12,3337,664
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,1977,579
DohaQatar 13,2638,242
DorohoiRomania 10,0626,253
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0865,025
DudinkaRussia 8,4855,272
DzardzanRussia 7,7694,827
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,1158,150
DakarSenegal 9,5205,916
DaruSierra Leone 10,5406,550
DurbanSouth Africa 16,50810,259
DamazinSudan 13,8568,610
DongolaSudan 12,9428,042
DamascusSyria 11,8877,387
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,8877,387
Deir EzzorSyria 11,8407,357
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0077,461
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,8329,838
DjerbaTunisia 10,4666,504
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,5817,196
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9144,918
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0715,015
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,3236,415
DonetskUkraine 10,4676,504
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3548,298
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,5791,603
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,0081,869
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,412878
Danville, IlUsa 2,2541,400
Darlington, ScUsa 2,9541,836
Davenport, WaUsa 1,6631,033
David City, NeUsa 1,574978
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5781,602
Dayton, WaUsa 1,520944
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,4561,526
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 555345
Decatur, IlUsa 2,1701,349
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,145712
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6741,662
Delphine, InUsa 2,3591,466
Denton, MdUsa 3,2682,031
Denver, ColoradoUsa 950590
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,8491,149
Deseret, UtUsa 625389
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0181,254
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,6871,669
Dickson, TnUsa 2,2631,406
Dillon, MtUsa 1,289801
Dixon, IlUsa 2,1501,336
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,190739
Dover, DeUsa 3,2682,031
Dover, TnUsa 2,2081,372
Dublin, TxUsa 1,320820
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,1111,312
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,2381,391
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,1331,326
Durham, NhUsa 3,6982,298
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,1155,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -