Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,1496,307
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,2066,342
EsquelArgentina 9,4545,875
EzeizaArgentina 9,4135,850
East SaleAustralia 13,0798,128
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0859,374
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0849,373
EssendonAustralia 13,2458,231
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5585,939
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,4665,882
EspinosaBrazil 9,0875,647
Earlton, OnCanada 3,1201,939
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,2141,376
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,2531,400
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,2431,394
Edson, AbCanada 2,2681,409
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,3581,465
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,1821,977
Estevan, SkCanada 1,9081,185
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,5931,611
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3053,296
ErlianChina 10,3516,432
El CaranoColombia 4,7782,969
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,9455,559
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,3292,690
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,5552,831
El ArishEgypt 11,9977,455
El TorEgypt 12,2647,621
ErfurtGermany 9,0995,654
EssenGermany 8,8655,509
EsfahanIran 12,4867,759
EilatIsrael 12,1977,579
EsashiJapan 8,8735,514
EldoretKenya 14,9239,274
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3176,411
EssaouiraMorocco 9,1305,674
EeldeNetherlands 8,7185,418
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,9106,780
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,4797,133
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,4222,126
EnuguNigeria 12,2667,622
EncarnacionParaguay 8,9795,580
EvoraPortugal 8,8265,485
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0315,612
EkimcanRussia 8,5405,307
Elat’MaRussia 9,8736,135
ElistaRussia 10,8336,732
ErbogacenRussia 8,8815,519
EssejRussia 8,3335,178
Ed DueimSudan 13,5278,406
El FasherSudan 13,1028,142
El GeneinaSudan 12,9108,023
El ObeidSudan 13,4698,370
El ShowakSudan 13,6968,511
En NahudSudan 13,3928,322
EdirneTurkey 10,6546,620
ErzincanTurkey 11,3727,067
ErzurumTurkey 11,4027,085
EskisehirTurkey 11,0116,842
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,9997,456
EntebbeUganda 14,7609,172
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0144,980
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,0675,013
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,7301,696
Eastman, GaUsa 2,7111,684
Eastport, MeUsa 4,0272,503
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,524947
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,446898
El Paso, TexasUsa 556346
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,9351,824
Elko, NvUsa 888552
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,399870
Elmira, NyUsa 3,2091,994
Ely, NevadaUsa 699435
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,5722,220
Erie, PaUsa 2,9391,826
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,562970
Eugene, OrUsa 1,531952
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,6961,054
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,351840
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7301,075
Evanstone, WyUsa 876544
Evansville, InUsa 2,2611,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -