Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,1667,560
FarahAfghanistan 12,6737,875
FormosaArgentina 8,7305,425
ForrestAustralia 14,4258,964
FrancistownBotswana 15,8229,832
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,2845,769
FloraniaBrazil 9,0275,610
FlorestaBrazil 9,0315,612
FlorianoBrazil 8,5155,292
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5265,920
FormosaBrazil 8,7495,437
FortalezaBrazil 8,7155,416
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,9345,552
FrancaBrazil 9,1005,655
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5011,554
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8181,751
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5821,605
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9321,822
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,9101,187
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2182,000
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9561,837
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6231,630
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,7911,734
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,0602,523
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,0702,529
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4872,789
FayaChad 12,3027,644
FamagustaCyprus 11,6097,214
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6345,365
FarafraEgypt 12,0747,503
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3528,297
FichtelbergGermany 9,2415,743
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0495,623
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,4816,513
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3453,321
FaranahGuinea 10,4196,475
FalconaraItaly 9,8156,099
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6806,015
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1126,284
FonniItaly 9,8576,125
FrontoneItaly 9,7886,082
FrosinoneItaly 9,9726,197
FukauraJapan 8,9665,572
FukueJapan 10,2916,395
FukuiJapan 9,5355,925
FukuokaJapan 10,1196,288
FukushimaJapan 9,1205,667
FukuyamaJapan 9,8566,125
FushikiJapan 9,4255,857
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,5077,150
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,56910,917
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,77611,046
FunchalMadeira 8,5005,282
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5183,429
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3405,804
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1615,071
FaroPortugal 8,9205,543
FerganaRussia 11,7987,331
FreetownSierra Leone 10,2876,393
FalunSweden 8,5295,300
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5295,300
FeodosijaUkraine 10,6916,643
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2422,636
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,514941
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,9561,215
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,9481,211
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9711,225
Farmington, MeUsa 3,7922,357
Farmington, MnUsa 2,0741,289
Farmington, MoUsa 2,0461,272
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6981,055
Fayette, IaUsa 2,0391,267
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,6691,037
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,0271,881
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,8551,774
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,8861,793
Fillmore, UtUsa 616383
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6361,638
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 199124
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,6711,660
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,3371,453
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,005625
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,8931,177
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,052654
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,9961,862
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6151,004
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,6311,014
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,5071,558
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,395867
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6592,273
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4821,542
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9281,198
Franklin, PaUsa 2,9391,826
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,1831,978
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 792492
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8361,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -