Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3907,699
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4647,745
JuninArgentina 9,2475,746
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0935,651
JacobinaBrazil 9,0345,614
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8565,503
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2665,758
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9985,592
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5125,911
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1961,365
JiuquanChina 11,2927,017
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,8572,396
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,3872,726
JimaniDominican Republic 4,3212,685
JoensuuFinland 8,7975,466
JokioinenFinland 8,7855,459
JyvskylFinland 8,7105,412
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4233,370
JulianehbGreenland 5,5273,434
JagdalpurIndia 13,9888,692
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,9979,319
JerusalemIsrael 11,9837,446
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5972,235
JosNigeria 12,1377,542
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9784,336
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9874,342
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1518,172
JhelumPakistan 12,6117,837
JiwaniPakistan 13,4778,375
JuliacaPeru 7,0194,362
JakutskRussia 8,0595,008
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8756,758
JenisejskRussia 9,5535,936
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3525,190
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3815,208
JamestownSaint Helena 12,4667,746
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,1678,182
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,8038,577
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,11910,016
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0755,640
JubaSudan 14,2908,880
JokkmokkSweden 8,1705,077
JönköpingSweden 8,7025,407
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7015,407
JendoubaTunisia 10,1106,283
JerbaTunisia 10,4426,489
JerseyUk 8,5135,290
JaltaUkraine 10,7016,650
Jackson, MsUsa 2,0491,273
Jackson, TnUsa 2,1351,326
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,8691,783
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,0871,297
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,0231,878
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,2422,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -