Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4557,739
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7917,949
KhostAfghanistan 12,5867,821
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2207,594
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6387,232
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0269,337
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6175,976
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4787,133
KandiBenin 11,5457,174
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0391,267
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,0081,870
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,0061,868
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9341,202
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3251,445
Kingston, OnCanada 3,2632,028
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3782,721
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8282,379
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2352,632
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,4892,168
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,8737,378
KashiChina 11,8677,374
KunmingChina 12,5517,800
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7038,515
KhargaEgypt 12,3637,682
KosseirEgypt 12,4947,764
KajaaniFinland 8,5935,340
KuopioFinland 8,7215,419
KuusamoFinland 8,4745,266
KarlsruheGermany 9,1225,668
KasselGermany 8,9995,592
KonstanzGermany 9,2655,758
KumasiGhana 11,4517,116
KalamataGreece 10,8436,738
KerkiraGreece 10,5076,529
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9666,815
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3803,343
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5334,059
KankanGuinea 10,5276,541
KindiaGuinea 10,2286,356
KissidougouGuinea 10,5186,536
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,5722,841
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1187,531
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1197,531
KeszthelyHungary 9,7566,062
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8984,287
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4298,345
KotaIndia 13,4488,357
KozhikodeIndia 14,9789,308
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,8068,579
KermanIran 12,8407,979
KermanshahIran 12,1717,563
Khoram AbadIran 12,3007,643
KilkennyIreland 8,0074,975
KingstonJamaica 3,9032,425
KagoshimaJapan 10,2586,375
KanazawaJapan 9,4695,884
KaruizawaJapan 9,3515,811
KatsuuraJapan 9,3055,782
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3935,837
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5145,291
KobeJapan 9,7016,028
KochiJapan 9,8996,151
KofuJapan 9,3975,839
KumagayaJapan 9,3055,782
KumamotoJapan 10,1536,309
KumejimaJapan 10,9216,786
KureJapan 9,9216,165
KushiroJapan 8,5155,292
KutchanJapan 8,7645,446
KyotoJapan 9,6425,992
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,7666,690
KitaleKenya 14,8619,235
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,7377,915
KufraLibya 12,0507,488
KaunasLithuania 9,3305,798
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1505,686
KybartaiLithuania 9,3125,787
KarongaMalawi 15,6659,735
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3198,898
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3278,281
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6379,096
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3388,910
KuantanMalaysia 14,4648,988
KuchingMalaysia 14,1268,778
KayesMali 10,0786,263
KeniebaMali 10,1976,336
KidalMali 10,9016,774
KitaMali 10,3406,425
KoutiaMali 10,7366,671
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,5735,327
KisinevMoldova 10,2576,374
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6886,020
KhatgalMongolia 10,1686,319
KhovdMongolia 10,6596,624
KhujirtMongolia 10,4296,480
KhutagMongolia 10,1886,331
KenitraMorocco 9,1955,714
KalewaMyanmar 13,1288,158
KathaMyanmar 12,9428,042
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2048,827
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5438,416
KengtungMyanmar 13,0668,120
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7867,946
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,1979,443
KathmanduNepal 12,9748,062
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,6956,646
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3217,035
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8636,750
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1356,920
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0066,839
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8336,732
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9946,832
KanoNigeria 11,9487,424
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9026,154
KarasjokNorway 8,0665,012
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0074,975
KristiansandNorway 8,4115,227
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0394,996
KhasabOman 13,2688,245
KarachiPakistan 13,5398,413
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5288,407
KhanpurPakistan 13,1068,144
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2018,203
KororPalau 11,6817,258
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,6726,010
KlodzkoPoland 9,4155,850
KoszalinPoland 9,0795,642
KrakowPoland 9,5905,959
KalakanRussia 9,1295,673
KaliningradRussia 9,2175,728
KamenskoeRussia 6,3453,943
KandalaksaRussia 8,4335,240
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4825,271
KazanRussia 9,9406,177
KemRussia 8,6995,406
KerchRussia 10,6906,643
KhabarovskRussia 8,7385,430
KirenskRussia 9,2065,721
KirovRussia 9,6355,987
KljuciRussia 6,8074,230
KolpasevRussia 9,7186,039
KorfRussia 6,4013,977
KostromaRussia 9,5645,943
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9254,303
KotlasRussia 9,3135,787
KrasnodarRussia 10,8186,722
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4876,516
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9526,184
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7946,086
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3184,548
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2246,353
KurganRussia 10,1276,293
KurskRussia 10,0466,243
KyraRussia 9,8176,100
KigaliRwanda 14,7509,166
KoldaSenegal 9,8616,128
KabalaSierra Leone 10,3766,448
KosiceSlovakia 9,7766,075
KimberleySouth Africa 15,9029,881
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6626,004
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2839,497
KadugliSudan 13,6278,468
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,0808,128
KassalaSudan 13,6298,469
KhartoumSudan 13,3938,323
KostiSudan 13,6238,466
KalmarSweden 8,8855,521
KaresuandoSweden 8,0845,024
KarlstadSweden 8,5365,304
KristianstadSweden 8,8435,495
KamishliSyria 11,7017,271
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7678,555
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7768,560
Khon KaenThailand 13,3518,296
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7758,560
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5318,408
KairouanTunisia 10,2576,374
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,4887,139
KarsTurkey 11,4017,085
KastamonuTurkey 10,9926,831
KayseriTurkey 11,3197,034
KonyaTurkey 11,2727,004
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5467,175
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3527,675
KinlossUk 7,9054,912
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,2256,354
KievUkraine 9,9956,211
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4946,521
KirovogradUkraine 10,2356,360
KlepininoUkraine 10,5876,579
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,3036,402
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6956,025
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,3186,412
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,5071,558
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6641,034
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6741,040
Keene, NhUsa 3,6162,247
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6061,620
Kenton, OkUsa 910565
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,0911,921
Kimball, NeUsa 1,100683
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3142,681
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,311815
Kinston, NcUsa 3,1181,937
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,299807
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,5701,597
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0492,516
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9353,067
KabompoZambia 15,0849,374
KabweZambia 15,5179,642
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,5169,642
KafirondaZambia 15,3659,548
KaomaZambia 15,2129,453
KasamaZambia 15,4589,606
KasempaZambia 15,2279,462
KawambwaZambia 15,2569,480
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7679,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -