Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1995,716
LuandaAngola 13,8008,575
LuenaAngola 14,5879,064
La PlataArgentina 9,4655,882
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8944,905
La RiojaArgentina 8,4505,251
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0665,634
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0966,274
Las LomitasArgentina 8,4475,249
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2148,211
LavertonAustralia 13,2628,241
LearmonthAustralia 15,3539,541
LongreachAustralia 12,6337,850
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6337,850
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7807,320
Low HeadAustralia 13,2278,219
LinzAustria 9,4805,891
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8654,887
LerwickUk 7,8654,887
La PazBolivia 7,2424,501
LavrasBrazil 9,3435,806
LencoisBrazil 9,0475,622
LinharesBrazil 9,6195,978
LondrinaBrazil 9,0185,604
LomBulgaria 10,3036,402
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4711,536
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,7841,730
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9002,424
Langara, BcCanada 2,8411,766
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,8441,768
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,8101,125
London, OnCanada 2,8791,789
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5622,835
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7351,700
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0241,258
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9005,531
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2485,126
LanzhouChina 11,4307,103
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,5887,822
Las GaviotasColombia 5,3253,309
LimonCosta Rica 3,9462,452
LarnacaCyprus 11,6187,220
LimassolCyprus 11,6117,215
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2489,475
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6139,081
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5745,328
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,5772,844
La VegaDominican Republic 4,3952,731
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5142,805
LuperonDominican Republic 4,3172,683
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0413,133
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4083,361
LuxorEgypt 12,4597,742
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1351,948
Laucala BayFiji 9,3335,800
LappeenrantaFinland 8,9085,536
Le MansFrance 8,7405,431
LilleFrance 8,7215,419
LyonFrance 9,1745,701
LambarnGabon 12,9978,076
LastourvilleGabon 13,2228,216
LibrevilleGabon 12,8467,982
LeipzigGermany 9,1365,677
LindenbergGermany 9,1525,687
LamiaGreece 10,7026,651
LarissaGreece 10,6366,609
LemnosGreece 10,7466,678
LimnosGreece 10,7516,681
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3823,345
LabeGuinea 10,1996,338
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,7872,974
La CeibaHonduras 3,2001,988
La MesaHonduras 3,1381,950
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4347,727
LudhianaIndia 12,8177,964
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4306,481
LatinaItaly 9,9586,188
LatronicoItaly 10,2536,371
LecceItaly 10,3586,436
LodwarKenya 14,7209,147
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0688,120
LiepajaLatvia 9,0825,644
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2055,720
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9595,567
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3806,450
LabuanMalaysia 13,4398,351
LuqaMalta 10,5166,535
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5263,434
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,045650
LashioMyanmar 12,9998,078
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5287,164
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,3407,047
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6387,232
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1006,897
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4817,135
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1626,936
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1626,936
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1626,936
LagosNigeria 11,8947,391
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1785,082
LillehammerNorway 8,2965,155
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7597,928
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4375,243
LimaPeru 6,2613,891
LegaspiPhilippines 12,1647,559
LisbonPortugal 8,7275,423
LeninbadRussia 11,8247,347
LevsiRussia 9,6646,006
LungiSierra Leone 10,2876,393
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6766,013
LanzaroteSpain 8,9855,583
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9555,565
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3635,818
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3825,830
LatakiaSyria 11,6467,237
LampangThailand 13,3638,304
LoeiThailand 13,3198,277
Lop BuriThailand 13,6328,471
LomeTogo 11,7407,295
LeemingUk 8,2205,108
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8654,887
London, EnglandUk 8,4725,264
London-GatwickUk 8,4965,279
LynehamUk 8,3765,205
L’VovUkraine 9,7926,085
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,2286,356
LozovajaUkraine 10,3376,424
LubnyUkraine 10,1196,288
LuckUkraine 9,7756,074
LuganskUkraine 10,4616,501
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,1351,327
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,0361,265
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9241,196
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8121,126
Lake City, FlUsa 2,7621,716
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,4712,157
Laketown, UtUsa 957595
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7011,057
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,326824
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,1281,323
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,082672
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0831,295
Laramie, WyUsa 1,039646
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,368850
Larned, KsUsa 1,279795
Las Animas, CoUsa 959596
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 412256
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1821,977
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6441,022
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6982,298
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7531,089
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,7871,110
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7271,073
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1391,329
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,3651,470
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,7481,707
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3011,430
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,8811,790
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,501933
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7842,352
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7271,073
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9691,845
Libby, MtUsa 1,6891,049
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,581983
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,0951,923
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8361,141
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8251,134
Llano, TxUsa 1,253779
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,159720
Long Beach, CaUsa 569354
Los Angeles, CaUsa 580360
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 593369
Los Lunas, NmUsa 510317
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,1071,930
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,4201,504
Louisville, MsUsa 2,1371,328
Loup City, NeUsa 1,443897
Lowville, NyUsa 3,3442,078
Lubbock, TexasUsa 945587
Luling, TxUsa 1,423884
Lusk, WyUsa 1,229764
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,9911,859
LivingstoneZambia 15,4839,621
LundaziZambia 15,7799,805
LusakaZambia 15,5789,680
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5709,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -