Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3707,687
NeuquenArgentina 9,2325,737
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3245,794
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9116,780
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6177,840
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6597,867
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6098,457
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,4622,151
NatitingouBenin 11,4697,127
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6145,974
NgaoundereCameroon 12,7077,896
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5967,827
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5722,841
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,0071,247
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4572,770
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9072,428
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6792,286
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1711,349
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1001,926
N’DjamenaChad 12,4627,744
NanchangChina 11,4687,126
NanjingChina 11,0006,836
NanningChina 12,4637,745
NicosiaCyprus 11,5777,194
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8475,498
NaguaDominican Republic 4,4472,764
NeybaDominican Republic 4,3542,706
NegeleEthiopia 14,7689,177
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,3895,835
NandiFiji 9,3895,835
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,6605,382
NancyFrance 9,0285,610
NantesFrance 8,6865,397
NiceFrance 9,4625,880
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0125,600
NurembergGermany 9,2235,731
NurnbergGermany 9,2205,730
NaxosGreece 11,0166,845
NanortalikGreenland 5,5703,462
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,5623,456
NordGreenland 6,4213,990
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2763,279
NzerekoreGuinea 10,7876,703
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,8398,600
New DelhiIndia 13,0518,110
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,0906,270
NaganoJapan 9,3555,813
NagasakiJapan 10,2176,349
NagoJapan 10,8166,721
NagoyaJapan 9,5445,931
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,8676,753
NaraJapan 9,6576,001
NazeJapan 10,5706,569
NemuroJapan 8,4135,228
NiigataJapan 9,2095,723
NikkoJapan 9,2575,752
NobeokaJapan 10,1046,279
NairobiKenya 15,1839,435
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,8973,664
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,6507,239
NidaLithuania 9,1845,707
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,02210,577
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,62210,951
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,8219,831
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,9139,888
NaraMali 10,3956,459
NioroMali 10,2106,345
NemaMauritania 10,3016,401
NouakchottMauritania 9,4505,873
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6156,596
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9116,780
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2847,012
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,0686,878
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0856,888
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5732,220
N’GuigmiNiger 12,1497,550
NiameyNiger 11,3167,032
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9484,939
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9384,933
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0264,366
NawabshahPakistan 13,3798,314
NokkundiPakistan 13,0718,123
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,0284,988
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,2727,626
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7085,411
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3295,797
NikolaevRussia 10,3706,444
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1185,045
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5334,060
NizneangarskRussia 9,3395,803
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7566,063
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,3365,802
NovgorodRussia 9,2385,740
NovosibirskRussia 10,0756,261
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,3259,523
No. 6Sudan 12,9158,025
NyalaSudan 13,2048,205
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1448,168
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5788,437
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2548,858
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2498,233
NarathiwatThailand 14,3268,902
NigdeTurkey 11,3627,060
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7847,323
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,4066,466
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6041,618
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6041,618
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3381,453
Natchez, MsUsa 1,9411,206
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6811,045
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6942,295
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4012,114
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,9391,826
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,0181,254
New London, WiUsa 2,3411,455
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1131,313
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0901,299
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,9481,211
New YorkUsa 3,4412,138
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4582,149
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4492,143
Newark, NjUsa 3,4262,129
Newberry, MiUsa 2,6091,621
Newberry, ScUsa 2,7671,719
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,419882
Newnan, GaUsa 2,5071,558
Newport, TnUsa 2,6581,652
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9653,086
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,2592,025
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,593990
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,536954
North Loup, NeUsa 1,486924
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,315817
Norton, KsUsa 1,294804
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7251,693
NdolaZambia 15,4389,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -