Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,5405,928
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,4556,497
OranArgentina 8,0685,013
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2319,465
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6338,472
OstendeBelgium 8,6645,384
ObidosBrazil 7,0914,407
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0816,886
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,3572,086
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,3572,086
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1515,686
OdenseDenmark 8,7325,426
OtavaloEcuador 5,1023,170
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,2775,765
OuluFinland 8,4715,264
OroomiehIran 11,7627,309
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8116,097
OdienneIvory Coast 10,7386,673
ObihiroJapan 8,5985,343
OfunatoJapan 8,9475,560
OitaJapan 10,0596,251
OkayamaJapan 9,7946,086
OkinoerabuJapan 10,7006,649
OmaezakiJapan 9,4945,900
OmuJapan 8,5115,289
OnahamaJapan 9,1435,682
OsakaJapan 9,6816,016
OshimaJapan 9,4015,842
OtaruJapan 8,7285,424
OwaseJapan 9,6766,013
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3925,836
OujoaMorocco 9,5045,906
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,4536,496
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,0656,876
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7067,274
OphirNew Zealand 11,7607,308
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,7926,706
OtautauNew Zealand 11,9287,412
OcotalNicaragua 3,3922,108
OrlandNorway 8,0665,012
OsloNorway 8,3925,215
OhotskRussia 7,6234,737
OkhotskRussia 7,6234,737
OlekminskRussia 8,5445,309
OlenekRussia 8,1045,036
OmskRussia 10,1666,318
OnegaRussia 8,8785,517
OrenburgRussia 10,4666,504
OymyakonRussia 7,4144,607
OviedoSpain 8,6635,383
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2805,145
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8584,883
OdessaUkraine 10,3826,452
OvrucUkraine 9,8436,116
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,5471,583
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,555966
Oakland, MdUsa 3,0091,870
Oakley, IdUsa 968602
Oconto, WiUsa 2,4271,508
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,4022,114
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,339832
Olathe, KsUsa 1,6441,022
Olivia, MnUsa 1,9271,197
Olympia, WaUsa 1,7621,095
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,6671,036
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6621,033
Oolitic, InUsa 2,3201,442
Orlando, FlUsa 2,9691,845
Orono, MeUsa 3,8712,405
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,3401,454
Oswego, NyUsa 3,2582,024
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,1971,365
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,6441,022
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,2911,424
Owosso, MiUsa 2,6391,640
Ozark, ArUsa 1,6641,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -