Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1755,080
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3578,922
ParanaArgentina 9,0415,618
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0845,645
PehuajoArgentina 9,3005,779
PergaminoArgentina 9,2125,724
PigeArgentina 9,4205,854
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8235,483
PosadasArgentina 8,9805,580
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6265,360
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5845,334
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5365,926
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5619,670
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8409,222
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5294,679
ParakouBenin 11,6427,234
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2535,750
ParacatuBrazil 8,9075,535
ParanaBrazil 8,4965,280
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3785,827
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7435,433
ParintinsBrazil 7,0384,373
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3835,210
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2995,778
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0345,614
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7735,452
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1155,664
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2875,771
PeixeBrazil 8,4025,221
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9135,539
PicosBrazil 8,6715,388
PiraiBrazil 9,5295,921
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6385,368
PompeuBrazil 9,2005,717
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6185,355
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3644,576
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2425,743
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9134,296
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5175,914
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3045,160
PosseBrazil 8,7285,424
PlevenBulgaria 10,4046,465
PlovdivBulgaria 10,5246,540
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6718,495
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5691,596
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1392,572
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8891,174
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,2452,017
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,1251,942
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6651,656
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0621,282
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6372,882
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2891,422
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1511,336
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2571,402
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4241,506
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7311,697
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1281,323
ParronChile 8,6765,391
Puerto AysenChile 9,6195,977
Puerto MonttChile 9,2275,734
Punta ArenasChile 10,4036,465
PingbianChina 11,3877,076
PeralesColombia 4,9943,103
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4933,413
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8092,367
PragueCzech Republic 9,3315,798
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,3502,703
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4342,755
PoloDominican Republic 4,3882,727
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,3612,710
PichilingueEcuador 5,1323,189
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0583,143
PuyoEcuador 5,2743,277
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9017,395
ParisFrance 8,8025,470
PerpignanFrance 9,2675,759
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,23511,332
Port-GentilGabon 12,8657,994
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4812,784
PotsdamGermany 9,0895,648
PatrasGreece 10,7236,664
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2673,273
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6843,532
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3833,345
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,2752,656
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4842,165
PecsHungary 9,8696,133
PambanIndia 15,1199,395
PuneIndia 14,2038,826
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0709,365
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3228,900
PadovaItaly 9,5895,959
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4845,893
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2606,376
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2426,364
PantelleriaItaly 10,2846,390
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5525,935
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9026,153
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8106,096
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9576,187
PiacenzaItaly 9,5105,910
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6445,993
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6906,021
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0126,221
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1956,335
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9236,166
PrizziItaly 10,2996,400
PakseLaos 13,2928,260
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5299,029
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,20911,315
PlaisanceMauritius 18,24811,339
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,5615,941
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2336,359
PatheinMyanmar 13,7518,545
PutaoMyanmar 12,5797,816
PyiMyanmar 13,5288,406
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6286,604
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8576,747
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0566,870
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0556,870
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1376,921
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8006,711
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5822,226
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3337,664
PohangNorth Korea 10,0016,215
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9986,213
PadidanPakistan 13,3128,272
PanjgurPakistan 13,2868,256
ParachinarPakistan 12,5297,785
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4718,371
PeshawarPakistan 12,5077,772
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5797,195
PilarParaguay 8,7805,456
PiscoPeru 6,4734,023
PiuraPeru 5,4213,369
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8374,249
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8197,966
PoznanPoland 9,2585,753
PrzemyslPoland 9,7446,055
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7355,428
PortalegrePortugal 8,8155,478
Porto Portugal 8,6175,355
PavelecRussia 9,9306,171
PecoraRussia 9,0155,602
PermRussia 9,7936,086
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0644,390
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9985,591
PjatigorskRussia 11,0366,858
PoronajskRussia 8,2185,107
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,6846,639
Providenja BayRussia 5,3253,309
PskovRussia 9,2155,726
PodorSenegal 9,6305,984
PopradSlovakia 9,6996,027
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,12410,019
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,09710,003
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4885,896
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2379,469
Port SudanSudan 13,2778,250
ParamariboSuriname 6,5974,099
PiteňSweden 8,3275,174
PalmyraSyria 11,8477,362
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,9324,308
PhetchabunThailand 13,4488,357
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4638,366
PhraeThailand 13,3428,291
PhuketThailand 14,4108,954
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3918,943
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6598,488
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9578,673
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,7363,564
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3285,175
PoltavaUkraine 10,2106,345
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3765,826
PradoUruguay 9,5625,942
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6505,996
Palestine, IlUsa 2,2341,388
Pana, IlUsa 2,1501,336
Paoli, InUsa 2,4061,495
Paris, IlUsa 2,2541,400
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0691,286
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2361,389
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,049652
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,370851
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,470914
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,600994
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,481921
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3601,467
Peoria, IlUsa 2,1311,325
Perry, OkUsa 1,400870
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3332,071
Philo, OhUsa 2,7591,714
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8481,148
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1391,329
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7931,114
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9151,811
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4412,138
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7162,309
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,9381,204
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,056656
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1391,329
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,1971,365
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,1231,319
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,8611,157
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7441,084
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3572,086
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,8611,157
Portage, WiUsa 2,3051,433
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7562,334
Portland, OregonUsa 1,6261,010
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,1051,308
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7581,092
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6901,050
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,2702,032
Princeton, InUsa 2,2201,380
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6572,273
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 865538
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,5333,438
PetaukeZambia 15,7509,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -