Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9245,546
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8765,515
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9285,548
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3346,422
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2475,125
RosarioArgentina 9,1185,666
RichmondAustralia 12,5747,814
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0747,503
RecifeBrazil 9,3235,793
RemansoBrazil 8,7885,461
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7184,175
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6075,970
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3255,795
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6325,364
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0901,299
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4541,525
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9861,234
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9831,232
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6832,910
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0121,251
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6802,287
RuoqiangChina 11,6937,266
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5112,803
RandersDenmark 8,6325,364
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,3112,679
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,4112,741
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7444,191
RumipambaEcuador 5,1863,223
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1857,572
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3237,657
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0867,511
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9164,298
RostockGermany 8,9005,531
RhodesGreece 11,2156,969
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8914,282
ReykhólarIceland 6,6554,136
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7084,169
RamsarIran 11,9917,451
RashtIran 11,9217,408
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0825,022
RadicofaniItaly 9,7846,080
Resia PassItaly 9,4095,847
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7416,053
RivoltoItaly 9,6065,969
Rolle PassItaly 9,5135,912
RomeItaly 9,9026,153
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8996,151
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6415,991
RumoiJapan 8,6395,368
RigaLatvia 9,1515,686
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,2575,753
RodriguesMauritius 18,42111,447
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1156,286
RabatMorocco 9,2005,717
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6838,503
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,9359,281
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2546,993
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4537,117
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8966,771
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8336,732
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8616,749
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8017,333
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9086,778
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7076,654
RivasNicaragua 3,6172,248
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2208,215
RebolyRussia 8,7175,417
Rostov On DonRussia 10,6136,595
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,1718,185
RagaSudan 13,5628,428
RashadSudan 13,6388,475
RenkSudan 13,7598,550
RumbekSudan 13,9908,693
RanongThailand 14,2018,825
Roi EtThailand 13,3378,288
RizeTurkey 11,2707,003
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9947,453
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,3166,411
RomnyUkraine 10,0596,251
RovnoUkraine 9,8106,096
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3278,281
RochaUruguay 9,6545,999
Racine, WiUsa 2,3481,459
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,0371,888
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,406874
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,406874
Reading, PaUsa 3,2762,036
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,177731
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,327825
Redding, CaUsa 1,204748
Redlands, CaUsa 465289
Reno, NevadaUsa 968601
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,3591,466
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,1551,961
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,1551,961
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,9241,817
Rochester, MnUsa 2,0481,273
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,1601,964
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7531,089
Rockford, IlUsa 2,2271,384
Rockville, InUsa 2,3371,452
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7691,099
Rome, GaUsa 2,4921,549
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1791,354
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,430889
Roswell, NmUsa 695432
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,2682,031
Rushville, IlUsa 2,0051,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -