Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2177,592
ShkoderAlbania 10,2716,382
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9576,187
SaltaArgentina 8,1375,056
San AntonioArgentina 9,5505,935
San LuisArgentina 8,8205,481
San RafaelArgentina 8,8245,483
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2265,733
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4635,259
SarmientoArgentina 9,7886,083
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5587,804
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5527,800
SalzburgAustria 9,4565,876
SakiAzerbaijan 11,4457,112
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6637,248
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5437,173
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0184,361
SaveBenin 11,7197,283
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6974,783
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0626,253
SalvadorBrazil 9,3265,795
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3205,791
SantaremBrazil 7,1974,472
SantosBrazil 9,4315,861
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1715,699
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7274,801
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9425,557
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4795,891
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1275,672
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4035,843
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1215,047
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5905,960
So PauloBrazil 9,3775,827
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1585,691
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5854,092
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0115,600
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1955,714
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2795,766
SobralBrazil 8,5535,315
SoureBrazil 7,6214,736
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6715,389
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6415,991
SurubimBrazil 9,2375,740
SadovoBulgaria 10,5356,546
SandanskiBulgaria 10,5076,529
SofiaBulgaria 10,4146,471
SiemreapCambodia 13,5718,433
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5832,848
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7751,103
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1172,558
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7041,681
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3772,720
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1532,581
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1261,321
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,7361,700
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2142,619
Scott, SkCanada 2,1201,317
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1432,575
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3032,674
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,6662,278
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2522,642
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4121,499
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4791,540
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4401,516
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6561,650
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6832,910
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2802,660
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9071,185
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9051,184
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5712,840
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7985,467
SalCape Verde 8,9085,536
SantiagoChile 8,6045,346
SewellChile 8,6745,390
ShanghaiChina 10,8976,772
ShantouChina 11,8607,370
ShenyangChina 9,9166,162
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8462,390
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5702,840
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8682,404
SibenikCroatia 9,9426,178
SplitCroatia 9,9896,207
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9315,550
StudsgrdDenmark 8,6085,349
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4082,739
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5492,827
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5062,800
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,3952,731
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5032,798
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4852,787
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,3532,705
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4332,755
San JuanDominican Republic 4,3542,706
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6052,862
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4782,783
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,3642,712
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,3032,674
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4942,793
San GabrielEcuador 5,1033,171
SalloumEgypt 11,5117,153
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7387,294
SohagEgypt 12,3227,657
St. KatrineEgypt 12,2387,605
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1811,977
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8356,733
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2835,147
StrasbourgFrance 9,1155,664
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0274,366
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7234,178
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0696,879
SchleswigGermany 8,7565,441
StuttgartGermany 9,1815,705
SamosGreece 11,0376,859
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8016,712
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0976,896
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3843,346
SiguiriGuinea 10,4716,507
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1261,942
SzegedHungary 9,9386,175
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6826,017
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6424,127
SagarIndia 13,5448,417
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4747,751
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7857,323
SemnanIran 12,1937,577
ShahroudIran 12,1317,538
ShirazIran 12,8297,972
ShannonIreland 7,9084,914
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4845,893
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1146,285
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4056,466
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5895,959
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7686,070
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3386,424
SigonellaItaly 10,4136,471
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1656,938
SagaJapan 10,1476,306
SaigoJapan 9,7246,042
SakaiJapan 9,7786,076
SakataJapan 9,0875,647
SapporoJapan 8,7155,416
SaseboJapan 10,1946,335
SendaiJapan 9,0575,628
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9996,213
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0546,247
ShinjoJapan 9,0655,633
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7516,059
ShirakawaJapan 9,1805,704
ShizuokaJapan 9,4555,875
SumotoJapan 9,7486,058
SuttsuJapan 8,8065,472
SuwaJapan 9,4035,843
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernndez Islands 8,2225,110
SavannakhetLaos 13,2328,222
SiauliaiLithuania 9,2165,727
SiluteLithuania 9,1975,715
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3906,457
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,22910,706
SalimaMalawi 15,9989,941
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,1688,183
SibuMalaysia 13,9418,663
SanMali 10,7286,667
SegouMali 10,6096,593
SikassoMali 10,7856,702
St. BrandonMauritius 17,94911,154
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5571,589
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5276,542
SainshandMongolia 10,3236,415
SafiMorocco 9,1255,670
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2345,738
SittweMyanmar 13,4998,389
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0816,886
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2565,130
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1334,433
SaiqOman 13,6378,474
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2128,832
SurOman 13,7268,530
SialkotPakistan 12,6527,862
SibbiPakistan 13,0128,086
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8435,495
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6894,156
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2737,627
SandomierzPoland 9,6195,978
SniezkaPoland 9,3495,810
SuwalkiPoland 9,3635,819
SzczecinPoland 9,0785,641
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8495,499
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6074,727
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,8503,014
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,15711,283
Satu MareRomania 9,9286,169
SibiuRomania 10,1636,316
SulinaRomania 10,4656,503
SadrinskRussia 10,0556,248
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,0715,637
SalekhardRussia 8,8995,530
SaratovRussia 10,3256,416
SejmcanRussia 7,0074,355
SelagoncyRussia 8,2525,128
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7854,838
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9115,537
SmolenskRussia 9,6265,982
SociRussia 10,9856,826
SortovalaRussia 8,9165,541
SuntarRussia 8,4975,280
SurgutRussia 9,4755,888
SverdlovskRussia 9,9546,186
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3265,795
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1373,192
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6127,837
SeychellesSeychelles 16,56610,294
SingaporeSingapore 14,6159,082
SliacSlovakia 9,6856,018
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0396,238
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9976,212
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8425,494
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9165,541
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7905,462
SevilleSpain 9,0445,620
SennarSudan 13,6468,480
ShambatSudan 13,3868,318
ShendiSudan 13,3448,292
StenseleSweden 8,2185,106
StockholmSweden 8,7245,421
StorlienSweden 8,1875,088
SundsvallSweden 8,4375,243
SantisSwitzerland 9,3075,783
SongeaTanzania 15,8589,854
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2078,207
SongkhlaThailand 14,3378,909
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6908,507
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2488,854
SurinThailand 13,4558,361
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3877,076
SokodeTogo 11,5407,171
SfaxTunisia 10,3706,444
SousseTunisia 10,2806,388
SamsunTurkey 11,0976,896
SiirtTurkey 11,6377,231
SivasTurkey 11,2777,007
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2047,583
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2255,111
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7344,806
SarataUkraine 10,3796,450
SarnyUkraine 9,7646,068
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6806,637
SumyUkraine 10,0916,270
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3498,295
SaltoUruguay 9,1725,700
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,023636
Safford, AzUsa 194120
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,6282,254
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,9221,816
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,0261,259
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,497930
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9481,211
Salem, InUsa 2,4061,495
Salem, OrUsa 1,586986
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 816507
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,105687
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,355842
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 486302
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,046650
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,8503,014
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 844524
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1991,366
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 741460
Santa Maria, CaUsa 793493
Santuck, ScUsa 2,7551,712
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,7441,705
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8741,786
Scott City, KsUsa 1,116693
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,194742
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,4061,495
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,7971,117
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,7821,107
Sedan, KsUsa 1,492927
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,9181,192
Selma, AlUsa 2,3401,454
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5252,190
Seymour, InUsa 2,4061,495
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4821,542
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,333828
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6971,055
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6911,051
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7391,081
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,4331,512
Southport, NcUsa 3,1321,946
Sparta, IlUsa 2,0741,289
Spencer, WvUsa 2,8361,762
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7921,113
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6451,022
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1961,364
Springfield, IlUsa 2,1111,312
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7381,080
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0553,141
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,0381,266
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,0281,260
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4301,510
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4412,138
State College, PaUsa 3,1161,936
State University, MsUsa 2,1371,328
State University, NmUsa 496308
Staunton, VaUsa 3,0011,865
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 909565
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,9221,195
Stockton, CaUsa 970603
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7881,111
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5902,231
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6641,034
Summerville, ScUsa 2,9501,833
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,553965
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8111,125
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6451,022
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2842,041
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8907,388
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9553,079
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,3793,342
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,1533,823
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2905,773
SocotraYemen 14,6799,122
SenangaZambia 15,1529,416
SerenjeZambia 15,5909,688
SeshekeZambia 15,3259,523
SolweziZambia 15,1879,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -