Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6616,625
UaupesBrazil 5,9713,710
UbatubaBrazil 9,4945,900
UberabaBrazil 9,0045,595
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9181,813
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,2016,960
UpernavikGreenland 5,3743,339
UummannaqGreenland 5,4283,373
UdineItaly 9,6085,971
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2046,341
UenoJapan 9,6305,984
UnzendakeJapan 10,1906,332
UrakawaJapan 8,6755,391
UshibukaJapan 10,2466,367
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2435,744
UwajimaJapan 9,9946,210
UkmergeLithuania 9,3295,797
UtenaLithuania 9,3365,802
UlaangomMongolia 10,4606,500
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1766,324
UlgiiMongolia 10,6026,588
UliastaiMongolia 10,5416,550
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5506,556
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0786,263
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7936,085
UfaRussia 10,1456,304
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6424,749
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7796,077
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8274,242
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5795,952
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9385,554
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7004,164
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9714,953
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5704,083
Umm BeninSudan 13,7118,520
UmeňSweden 8,4195,231
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3378,288
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2658,243
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3948,323
UrfaTurkey 11,6057,211
UsakTurkey 11,0636,875
Uman’Ukraine 10,1396,300
UzgorodUkraine 9,8266,106
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,9521,834
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6891,671
Urbana, IlUsa 2,2541,400
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6121,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -