Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,4106,469
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7745,452
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6845,396
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9155,540
ViennaAustria 9,5865,957
VitebskBelarus 9,5195,915
VassourasBrazil 9,5315,923
VicosaBrazil 9,4825,892
VitoriaBrazil 9,6596,002
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2505,748
VarnaBulgaria 10,5736,570
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2722,033
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9801,231
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,2321,387
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,2171,377
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,9391,205
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,9271,197
ValdiviaChile 9,0675,634
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1055,658
VallenarChile 8,2175,106
ValparaisoChile 8,5375,305
VanguardiaColombia 5,1363,191
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,0823,780
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6075,349
VestervigDenmark 8,5305,300
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,4552,768
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,4522,766
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,2822,661
VilsandiEstonia 8,9445,558
VaasaFinland 8,5335,302
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8084,231
VeravalIndia 13,9688,680
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,1008,762
ValentiaIreland 7,8734,892
VeniceItaly 9,6075,970
VeronaItaly 9,5365,926
VicenzaItaly 9,5595,940
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8756,136
ViterboItaly 9,8376,113
VolterraItaly 9,6936,023
VientianeLaos 13,2258,218
VarenaLithuania 9,4145,850
VilniusLithuania 9,4005,841
VeracruzMexico 2,2371,390
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6865,397
VaernesNorway 8,1335,054
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1835,085
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,1025,034
VillarricaParaguay 8,8195,480
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,2556,373
VanavaraRussia 9,1285,672
VasileviciRussia 9,7926,085
Velikie LukiRussia 9,4265,858
VerhojanskRussia 7,5464,689
ViljujskRussia 8,2285,113
VitimRussia 8,9035,533
Vize IslandRussia 7,4464,627
VladivostokRussia 9,3125,787
VolgogradRussia 10,5906,581
VologdaRussia 9,3825,830
VoronezRussia 10,1476,306
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6763,527
VytegraRussia 9,1305,674
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,55810,289
ValenciaSpain 9,2815,767
ValladolidSpain 8,8465,497
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,5475,311
VisbySweden 8,8775,517
VanTurkey 11,6257,224
ValleyUk 8,1235,048
VinnitsaUkraine 10,0326,234
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,051653
Valdez, AkUsa 3,9362,446
Valentine, NeUsa 1,448900
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,6321,014
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6761,041
Vevay, InUsa 2,4831,543
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,9741,226
Victoria, TxUsa 1,523946
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,1591,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -