Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9248,031
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,25510,101
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4477,734
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,7257,286
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9789,308
WoomeraAustralia 13,6658,492
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6988,512
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,1582,584
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9501,833
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2101,995
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,4612,151
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9261,818
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7181,689
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1971,365
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1341,326
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9553,079
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,5782,845
WajimaJapan 9,3955,838
WakamatsuJapan 9,1785,703
WakayamaJapan 9,7376,051
WakkanaiJapan 8,5425,308
WajirKenya 15,1339,404
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6949,131
WindhoekNamibia 14,9279,276
WaihiNew Zealand 10,8466,740
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,8516,743
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8116,718
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6417,234
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,9116,780
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,0986,897
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,1496,928
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8686,753
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,9966,833
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8976,771
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,9736,819
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,9106,779
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8706,755
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,8456,739
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,0996,897
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9146,782
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,1476,927
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,0686,878
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,1776,945
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,1756,944
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8226,725
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,9296,792
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,8926,769
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,5357,168
WintonNew Zealand 11,9067,399
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9066,777
WarsawPoland 9,4585,877
WroclawPoland 9,3725,824
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8856,142
Wad MedaniSudan 13,5608,426
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,7487,922
WauSudan 13,7948,572
WaddingtonUk 8,3475,187
Waco, TxUsa 1,401871
Wake IslandUsa 8,0575,006
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,242772
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6251,010
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,6611,653
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,500932
Walnut, IlUsa 2,1501,336
Warren, OhUsa 2,8551,774
Warren, PaUsa 3,0351,886
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,9791,230
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,1791,975
Washington, IaUsa 1,9561,215
Washington, InUsa 2,3201,442
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,0331,264
Watertown, NyUsa 3,3072,055
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8191,130
Watertown, WiUsa 2,2641,407
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,6061,619
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6641,655
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,7891,733
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,1551,339
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,2101,373
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,326824
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,572977
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,8441,767
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2692,031
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,1491,957
West Point, GaUsa 2,5071,558
West Point, NyUsa 3,4412,138
White Hall, IlUsa 2,0641,283
Whitestown, InUsa 2,4211,505
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,253778
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,399869
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,7221,070
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,2982,049
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,1881,981
Williamson, WvUsa 2,7451,706
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,1981,988
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7831,108
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2692,031
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,3022,052
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,1371,950
Windsor, IlUsa 2,1491,335
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,7561,713
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,9241,195
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 975606
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,1391,329
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,8581,776
Winslow, AzUsa 212132
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,8461,768
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,0511,896
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7751,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -