Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4797,133
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7197,282
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5087,151
YaoundeCameroon 12,7917,949
YokoCameroon 12,7407,916
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0972,546
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2332,009
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1281,323
YanjiChina 9,4775,889
YichangChina 11,5577,182
YinchuanChina 11,1006,898
YiningChina 11,3057,025
YariguiesColombia 4,9043,048
YamasaDominican Republic 4,4632,773
YasicaDominican Republic 4,3652,713
YazdIran 12,6107,836
YakushimaJapan 10,3376,424
YamagataJapan 9,0965,652
YamaguchiJapan 10,0026,215
YokkaichiJapan 9,5875,958
YokohamaJapan 9,3335,800
YonagoJapan 9,7796,077
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3377,045
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2216,973
YeMyanmar 13,7428,539
YolaNigeria 12,4777,753
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2086,343
YurimaguasPeru 5,7803,592
YekaterinburgRussia 9,9586,188
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3795,207
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8687,375
Yakima, WaUsa 1,6281,012
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,5372,198
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,287800
York, PaUsa 3,1841,978
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,8871,794
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 256159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -