Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,8227,967
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4855,894
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,3847,074
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0895,027
ZhengzhouChina 11,0676,877
ZhijiangChina 11,9427,421
ZagrebCroatia 9,7726,072
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3815,830
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,7226,663
ZahedanIran 12,9818,067
ZanjanIran 11,9607,432
ZacatecasMexico 1,502933
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,3496,431
ZinderNiger 11,8577,368
ZhobPakistan 12,8107,960
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,7677,933
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7687,934
ZamoscPoland 9,6826,016
Zielona GoraPoland 9,2405,742
ZigalovoRussia 9,5815,954
ZiganskRussia 7,9364,932
ZyryankaRussia 6,9624,326
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,0955,652
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2555,751
ZanzibarTanzania 15,7789,805
ZonguldakTurkey 10,9036,776
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,4046,465
ZitomirUkraine 9,9436,179
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,2326,358
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,1336,297
Zion Park, UtahUsa 430267
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,0181,254
ZambeziZambia 14,9839,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -