Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,5587,804
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5697,810
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,0826,265
General PicoArgentina 9,1795,704
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2595,754
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,1946,956
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8317,973
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5759,679
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1688,804
GrazAustria 9,6465,994
GancaAzerbaijan 11,4817,134
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,5207,159
GomelBelarus 9,8166,100
GrodnoBelarus 9,4545,875
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2325,737
GoianiaBrazil 8,6745,390
GoiasBrazil 8,5485,312
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4275,858
GrajauBrazil 8,1485,063
GuairaBrazil 8,8455,496
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7125,414
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4845,893
GarouaCameroon 12,5447,795
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9743,091
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,8721,785
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,9671,222
Golden, BcCanada 2,0271,259
Goose, NfCanada 4,5902,852
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,8521,773
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,4761,539
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1912,605
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4332,755
GanzhouChina 11,7607,308
GuangzhouChina 12,0857,510
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,3942,730
GuayaquilEcuador 5,1963,229
GonderEthiopia 13,9658,678
GourdonFrance 9,0325,613
GrenobleFrance 9,2625,756
GeisenheimGermany 9,0235,607
GorlitzGermany 9,2775,765
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1665,696
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,0111,871
GeorgetownGuyana 6,2683,895
GoaIndia 14,5419,036
GuwahatiIndia 12,9418,042
GelaItaly 10,3996,462
GenoaItaly 9,4985,902
GhediItaly 9,5015,904
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2476,368
GrazzaniseItaly 10,0646,254
GrossetoItaly 9,7566,062
GrottaglieItaly 10,2946,397
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7806,077
GuidoniaItaly 9,9116,159
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,1016,898
GifuJapan 9,5425,930
GaoMali 10,9376,796
GuamMariana Islands 10,3696,444
GuadalajaraMexico 1,6561,029
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,7411,082
GuaymasMexico 623387
GaluutMongolia 10,5416,550
GemertNetherlands 8,7885,461
GisborneNew Zealand 10,7826,700
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,7806,699
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8386,735
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,2466,989
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4967,143
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,9596,810
GayaNiger 11,5377,169
GardermoenNorway 8,3865,211
GeiloNorway 8,2465,124
GdanskPoland 9,1675,697
GalatiRomania 10,3636,440
Gor’KijRussia 9,7876,082
GorznyjRussia 11,1936,956
GridinoRussia 8,6085,349
GaalkacyoSomalia 15,0479,350
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1197,531
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,3205,791
GijonSpain 8,6665,385
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,3648,304
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,7078,518
GoteborgSweden 8,6185,355
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6085,349
GothenburgSweden 8,6195,356
GunnarnSweden 8,2395,120
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2045,720
GabesTunisia 10,3976,461
GafsaTunisia 10,2726,383
GiresunTurkey 11,2096,965
GoztepeTurkey 10,8426,737
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8737,378
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9977,455
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9704,953
GajvoronUkraine 10,1646,316
GeniceskUkraine 10,5586,561
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,2301,386
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,5982,857
Galva, IlUsa 2,1181,316
Galveston, TxUsa 1,6961,054
Geneva, NeUsa 1,497930
Genoa, NeUsa 1,497930
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,7031,058
Glenville, WvUsa 2,8501,771
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,4272,129
Golconda, NvUsa 950590
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,1141,935
Goodland, KsUsa 1,135705
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,354842
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0481,273
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,9281,198
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,471914
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 705438
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,5301,572
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,355842
Gravette, ArUsa 1,6331,015
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,563971
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,3921,486
Greenfield, InUsa 2,4211,505
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,2301,386
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,9321,822
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,3891,484
Greenville, MsUsa 1,9521,213
Greenville, OhUsa 2,5051,557
Greenville, PaUsa 2,9391,826
Greenville, TxUsa 1,477918
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,7371,701
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,7501,709
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,0191,255
Groton, CtUsa 3,6092,243
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,9652,464
GuanareVenezuela 5,1023,170
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,1373,192
GuiriaVenezuela 5,6513,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -