Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6677,872
TiranaAlbania 10,3506,432
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,9106,779
TebessaAlgeria 10,1496,306
TimimounAlgeria 10,0536,247
TindoufAlgeria 9,5075,908
TouggourtAlgeria 10,1916,333
TrelewArgentina 9,7556,062
TucumanArgentina 8,3265,174
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3618,303
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3618,302
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1107,525
TibooburraAustralia 13,1308,159
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1837,571
TshaneBotswana 15,4389,593
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6035,346
TarauacaBrazil 6,3523,947
TauaBrazil 8,6965,404
TefeBrazil 6,4303,996
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3935,837
TeresinaBrazil 8,4225,233
TiriosBrazil 6,7684,206
TorresBrazil 9,5715,948
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7904,841
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,7845,459
TriunfoBrazil 9,0215,606
TucuruiBrazil 7,7204,797
TuriacuBrazil 7,9694,952
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1742,594
Terrace, BcCanada 2,6731,661
Teslin, YtCanada 3,3332,071
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4401,516
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9561,837
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7161,688
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5121,561
Timmins, OnCanada 3,0411,890
Tofino, BcCanada 2,0781,291
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,0311,884
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,0141,873
Trenton, OnCanada 3,1881,981
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,8601,777
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5012,797
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9975,591
TaiyuanChina 10,8666,752
TaoyuanChina 11,4167,094
TengchongChina 12,7497,923
TønderDenmark 8,6935,402
TylstrupDenmark 8,5715,326
TystofteDenmark 8,7825,457
TamayoDominican Republic 4,3772,720
TahrirEgypt 11,8847,385
TantaEgypt 11,8877,386
TallinEstonia 8,9495,561
TartuEstonia 9,1135,663
TampereFinland 8,7355,428
TurkuFinland 8,7715,451
ToulonFrance 9,4275,858
ToulouseFrance 9,1115,662
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,3723,960
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,4564,633
TchibanGabon 13,2108,209
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3377,045
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9725,576
TamaleGhana 11,3347,043
ThessalonikiGreece 10,5856,578
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8226,725
TimehriGuyana 6,2793,902
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3022,052
TelaHonduras 3,1531,959
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2599,482
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2599,482
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,1978,822
TabrizIran 11,7537,303
TeheranIran 12,1377,542
Tel AvivIsrael 11,9567,429
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2906,394
TarvisioItaly 9,5915,960
TermoliItaly 10,0376,237
TorinoItaly 9,3875,833
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3705,823
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,2276,355
TrevicoItaly 10,1306,295
TrevisoItaly 9,5865,957
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,6686,008
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3815,830
TabouIvory Coast 11,0836,887
TadotsuJapan 9,8336,111
TakadaJapan 9,3215,792
TakamatsuJapan 9,8106,096
TakayamaJapan 9,4555,876
TanegashimaJapan 10,2906,394
TatenoJapan 9,2585,753
TateyamaJapan 9,3485,809
TokushimaJapan 9,7926,085
TokyoJapan 9,3095,785
TomakomaiJapan 8,7295,424
TottoriJapan 9,7146,036
ToyamaJapan 9,4215,854
ToyookaJapan 9,6706,009
TsuJapan 9,6065,969
TsurugaJapan 9,5745,949
TsuyamaJapan 9,7596,064
TurgayKazakhstan 10,7686,691
TripoliLebanon 11,7547,304
TobrukLibya 11,4127,091
TripoliLibya 10,6926,644
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1715,699
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,50110,875
TolanaroMadagascar 17,77611,046
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,40210,814
ThyoloMalawi 16,21510,076
TawauMalaysia 13,3078,269
TessalitMali 10,7476,678
TimbuktuMali 10,6536,620
TombMali 10,6586,623
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,8176,100
TacubayaMexico 2,0131,251
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,8681,161
TarialanMongolia 10,1946,335
TosontsengelMongolia 10,4006,462
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4216,476
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5716,569
TangierMorocco 9,1535,688
TarfayaMorocco 9,0965,653
TazaMorocco 9,3935,837
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2448,230
TaungooMyanmar 13,4568,362
ThandweMyanmar 13,6028,452
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,6186,598
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8216,724
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8337,353
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1256,913
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9866,827
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,9156,783
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,8396,736
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9057,398
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,8666,752
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8996,773
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9566,808
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,8206,723
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,0546,869
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5987,207
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6057,211
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4567,119
TahouaNiger 11,4727,129
TillaberyNiger 11,2066,964
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1066,280
TromsoNorway 7,8874,901
TrondheimNorway 8,1185,045
ThumraitOman 14,1428,788
TacnaPeru 7,2374,497
TarapotoPeru 5,8173,614
TrujilloPeru 5,7783,591
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,2057,584
TorunPoland 9,2825,768
TimisoaraRomania 10,0356,236
TambovRussia 10,0856,267
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6507,239
TaraRussia 9,9526,185
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0465,621
TermezRussia 12,1517,551
TernejRussia 8,8915,525
TobolskRussia 9,8326,109
TomskRussia 9,8886,144
Tot’MaRussia 9,3745,825
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,2745,763
TuapseRussia 10,9106,780
TuraRussia 8,7915,463
TurukhanskRussia 8,8485,498
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2518,235
TortosaSpain 9,2515,749
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1379,406
TokerSudan 13,4158,336
TartousSyria 11,7157,280
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3967,082
TaboraTanzania 15,2079,450
TakThailand 13,5178,400
TrangThailand 14,3698,929
TabligboTogo 11,7347,291
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,9408,041
TunisTunisia 10,1746,322
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,7007,271
TireeUk 7,8034,849
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1795,083
TernopilUkraine 9,8896,145
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,5495,934
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,5551,588
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,1722,592
Talladega, AlUsa 2,4141,500
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,6291,633
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,8741,786
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,1491,957
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6862,291
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,600994
Temple, TxUsa 1,403872
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,0431,270
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2481,397
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6761,663
Toledo, IaUsa 1,9191,192
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,6351,637
Tooele, UtUsa 790491
Topeka, KsUsa 1,595991
Towanda, PaUsa 3,2422,015
Trinidad, CoUsa 829515
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,4102,119
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 167104
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,503934
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2661,408
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,2821,418
TashkentUzbekistan 11,7007,271
TumeremoVenezuela 5,9413,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -