Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8216,724
In SalahAlgeria 10,3636,440
InnsbruckAustria 9,4135,849
IbiriteBrazil 9,3345,800
IguatuBrazil 8,8205,481
IlheusBrazil 9,3965,839
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0384,995
IndaialBrazil 9,4285,858
IpameriBrazil 8,8375,491
IraiBrazil 9,1575,691
IreceBrazil 8,9205,543
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1285,672
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,9294,306
ItaitubaBrazil 7,2184,485
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2825,768
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5925,961
ItapevaBrazil 9,2355,739
ItirucuBrazil 9,2245,732
ItuacuBrazil 9,1385,679
IvinhemaBrazil 8,7325,426
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3472,702
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,7502,330
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1102,554
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4872,789
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0593,143
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4634,638
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7484,193
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7986,710
ImbertDominican Republic 4,3552,706
IzobambaEcuador 5,1333,190
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9677,436
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1891,981
IoanninaGreece 10,5476,554
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4253,371
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5314,059
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7178,524
IranshahrIran 13,2298,221
IstranaItaly 9,5795,953
IidaJapan 9,4595,878
IizukaJapan 10,0916,271
IrakoJapan 9,5725,948
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2867,013
IrozakiJapan 9,4485,871
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2667,001
IshinomakiJapan 9,0175,603
IwamizawaJapan 8,6755,391
IzuharaJapan 10,1456,304
IrbidJordan 11,9447,422
IfraneMorocco 9,3545,813
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9217,408
IlorinNigeria 11,8717,377
InchonNorth Korea 10,0686,256
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1164,422
IslamabadPakistan 12,5407,793
IquitosPeru 5,8013,605
IloiloPhilippines 12,4437,732
IasiRomania 10,1886,331
IcaRussia 7,1424,438
IlirnejRussia 6,1903,846
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3965,218
IrkutskRussia 9,8536,123
Ivdel’Russia 9,5275,920
IbizaSpain 9,4485,871
IspartaTurkey 11,2046,962
IstanbulTurkey 10,8336,732
IzmirTurkey 10,9816,824
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,8886,145
IzmailUkraine 10,4076,467
Imperial, NeUsa 1,221759
Independence, KsUsa 1,506936
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,4662,154
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,3941,488
Indianola, IaUsa 1,7991,118
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2841,419
Inverness, FlUsa 2,8861,794
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,9241,196
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,4691,534
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,2452,017
IsokaZambia 15,5759,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -