Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2957,640
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2167,591
MilianaAlgeria 9,6896,021
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0818,750
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4338,347
Malarg EArgentina 8,8455,496
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4115,848
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7266,044
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,0165,603
MendozaArgentina 8,6475,373
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6465,372
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0985,654
Mackay MoAustralia 12,0647,496
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9148,025
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7829,186
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1379,406
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2488,232
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2438,229
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3368,287
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5858,442
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9268,032
MuharraqBahrain 13,1298,158
MinskBelarus 9,5565,938
MogilevBelarus 9,6385,989
MaunBotswana 15,3829,559
MacapaBrazil 7,3494,567
MacauBrazil 8,9805,580
MaceioBrazil 9,3565,814
MachadoBrazil 9,3005,779
ManausBrazil 6,7974,224
MarabaBrazil 7,8814,898
MaringaBrazil 8,9635,570
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,2214,487
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1015,655
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0875,647
MonteiroBrazil 9,1195,666
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1195,667
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8195,481
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9715,575
MamfeCameroon 12,4677,747
MarouaCameroon 12,5297,786
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2212,623
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,3532,083
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,7491,087
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7392,323
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,4841,544
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8471,148
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,0341,264
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2132,618
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9752,470
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,5342,196
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,5072,179
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,9521,213
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,2151,998
Morden, MbCanada 2,0951,302
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0701,908
MoundouChad 12,8187,965
MatecanaColombia 4,9183,056
MoroniComoros 16,52710,270
MosnovCzech Republic 9,5475,933
MarstalDenmark 8,7765,453
Melville HallDominica 5,4443,383
MichesDominican Republic 4,5402,821
MocaDominican Republic 4,3842,724
MoncionDominican Republic 4,3242,687
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,2532,643
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,4812,785
MilagroEcuador 5,2123,239
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6417,234
MinyaEgypt 12,1287,536
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5617,806
MassawaEritrea 13,7778,561
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,4534,632
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,7255,422
MarseilleFrance 9,3605,816
MontpellierFrance 9,2735,763
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,8444,253
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,7434,190
MakokouGabon 13,1388,164
MayumbaGabon 13,2158,212
MitzicGabon 13,0078,083
MkamboGabon 13,1988,201
MoandaGabon 13,3198,277
MouilaGabon 13,1448,168
MagdeburgGermany 9,0405,618
MunichGermany 9,3515,811
MünsterGermany 8,8565,503
MethoniGreece 10,8476,740
MilosGreece 11,0036,837
MitiliniGreece 10,8966,771
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,8906,767
MacentaGuinea 10,6276,604
MamouGuinea 10,2786,387
Midway IslandHawaii 6,1653,831
MiskolcHungary 9,8056,093
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8169,207
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,9148,025
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1738,807
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3228,900
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,9238,030
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2657,622
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7889,190
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1557,553
MashhadIran 12,2167,591
Malin HeadIreland 7,8444,874
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7196,039
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2736,384
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3846,453
MilanItaly 9,4435,868
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3985,840
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7916,084
ManIvory Coast 10,8796,761
MaebashiJapan 9,3115,786
MaizuruJapan 9,6405,991
MakurazakiJapan 10,2976,399
MatsueJapan 9,7966,087
MatsumotoJapan 9,3995,840
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9326,172
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6336,607
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,8965,528
MishimaJapan 9,4075,846
MitoJapan 9,2125,724
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4325,861
MiyakoJapan 8,8925,525
MiyakojimaJapan 11,1496,928
MiyakonojoJapan 10,2086,343
MiyazakiJapan 10,1696,319
MombetsuJapan 8,5005,282
MoriokaJapan 8,9445,558
MuroranJapan 8,7875,461
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8786,138
MutsuJapan 8,8385,492
Ma’AnJordan 12,1757,566
MafraqJordan 11,9797,444
MombasaKenya 15,6179,705
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,3439,534
MaseruLesotho 16,16710,046
MonroviaLiberia 10,6966,646
MisratahLibya 10,8426,737
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,08010,613
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,08210,615
MananjaryMadagascar 17,65410,971
MorondavaMadagascar 17,26010,726
MakhangaMalawi 16,23310,087
MangochiMalawi 16,10110,006
MwmosaMalawi 16,24210,093
MzimbaMalawi 15,7859,809
MzuzuMalawi 15,7879,810
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6629,111
MersingMalaysia 14,5359,032
MiriMalaysia 13,6158,460
MaleMaldives 15,7919,813
MenakaMali 11,1536,931
MoptiMali 10,7136,657
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,3325,178
MazatlanMexico 1,262784
MeridaMexico 2,6021,617
Mexico CityMexico 2,0131,251
MonterreyMexico 1,423884
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,8661,160
MaantyMongolia 10,2106,345
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4036,465
MatadMongolia 9,8696,132
MurenMongolia 10,2486,368
MarrakechMorocco 9,2605,754
MeknesMorocco 9,3025,781
MideltMorocco 9,4415,867
MaputoMozambique 16,51110,260
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,58510,306
MandalayMyanmar 13,1708,184
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2978,263
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,9718,682
MindatMyanmar 13,3278,281
MonywaMyanmar 13,2038,204
MyeikMyanmar 13,9718,682
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7757,938
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8395,493
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1056,900
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8826,762
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,8487,363
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8696,754
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,0206,848
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,3307,040
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2987,021
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6457,236
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,4607,121
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5192,187
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5532,208
MagariaNiger 11,9087,400
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1387,542
MaradiNiger 11,7267,286
MaiduguriNigeria 12,3307,662
MakurdiNigeria 12,2607,618
MinnaNigeria 11,9577,430
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2916,395
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,0184,983
MajisOman 13,4668,368
MasirahOman 13,9228,651
Muscat  Oman 13,5918,446
MultanPakistan 12,9308,035
MurreePakistan 12,5057,771
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,4577,119
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,2255,111
MoyobambaPeru 5,7353,564
MactanPhilippines 12,3577,679
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,2677,623
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5795,331
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,4188,338
MagadanRussia 7,2324,494
MahackalaRussia 11,2647,000
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1915,090
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1905,089
MarkovoRussia 6,1063,794
MinusinskRussia 10,0596,251
MogocaRussia 9,1205,667
MoscowRussia 9,6796,015
MurmanskRussia 8,2755,142
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,9078,021
MatamSenegal 9,8426,116
MogadishuSomalia 15,4139,578
MadridSpain 9,0065,597
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0025,594
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,5625,942
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,1935,713
MelillaSpain 9,3975,839
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,3765,826
MalakalSudan 13,8848,627
MbabaneSwaziland 16,39710,189
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2345,738
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3448,292
Mae SariangThailand 13,4558,361
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5668,430
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2298,221
MalatyaTurkey 11,4487,114
MersinTurkey 11,4747,130
MuglaTurkey 11,1526,930
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2365,118
ManstonUk 8,5715,326
MeloUruguay 9,4945,899
MercedesUruguay 9,3145,788
MontevideoUruguay 9,5625,942
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,6361,638
Madison, FlUsa 2,7341,699
Madison, InUsa 2,4911,548
Madison, NeUsa 1,6251,010
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,2441,395
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,480920
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,4081,497
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,0401,268
Marengo, IlUsa 2,2281,385
Marion, InUsa 2,4411,517
Marion, NcUsa 2,7481,707
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,5261,570
Marshall, TxUsa 1,6471,024
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,0951,923
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4522,767
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,7681,720
Mcgill, NvUsa 708440
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,1751,351
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4091,497
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,403872
Medford, WiUsa 2,2631,406
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7021,058
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,0281,260
Mena, ArUsa 1,6641,034
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,1721,349
Mexia, TxUsa 1,468912
Mexico, MoUsa 1,8951,177
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,1621,965
Midland, TxUsa 934581
Milan, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8561,153
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,537955
Milford, DeUsa 3,3542,084
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,6911,672
Millen, GaUsa 2,7911,735
Millport, OhUsa 2,8551,774
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6852,290
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,3471,458
Minden, NeUsa 1,425885
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,0531,276
Minonk, IlUsa 2,1911,362
Missoula, MtUsa 1,509938
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2561,402
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,0891,298
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,0361,265
Monroe, NcUsa 2,8811,790
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Montgomery AlUsa 2,3901,485
Montrose, CoUsa 624388
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,3542,084
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,2081,994
Morganton, NcUsa 2,7481,707
Moro, OrUsa 1,499931
Morris, MnUsa 1,9501,212
Morrison, IlUsa 2,1461,333
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,8331,760
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,7321,698
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,9931,239
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,6061,619
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,6832,289
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,1331,326
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3531,462
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,4821,542
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,544959
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,2353,253
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8232,997
MaracayVenezuela 5,1993,231
MaturinVenezuela 5,6273,497
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,9443,072
MeridaVenezuela 5,0073,112
MagoyeZambia 15,5369,655
MansaZambia 15,3279,525
MbalaZambia 15,3759,554
MfuweZambia 15,7409,781
MisamfuZambia 15,4609,607
MonguZambia 15,0919,378
MpikaZambia 15,6039,696
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,8209,831
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5679,673
MumbwaZambia 15,4429,596
MwinilungaZambia 14,9879,313
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,0689,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -