Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phoenix, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phoenix, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phoenix, Arizona with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4697,748
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,3016,401
HuamboAngola 14,2728,869
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8918,632
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2408,228
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2568,237
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5037,769
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2584,510
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5542,208
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2982,671
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3022,673
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9791,851
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5922,854
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7171,688
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0601,901
Hope, BcCanada 1,9371,204
HaikouChina 12,5737,813
HailarChina 9,4985,902
HamiChina 11,1476,927
HetanChina 12,0717,501
HavanaCuba 3,1121,934
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,5342,818
HigueyDominican Republic 4,5932,854
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,3142,681
HelwanEgypt 11,9927,452
HurguadaEgypt 12,3697,686
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,4994,660
HelsinkiFinland 8,8805,518
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,8775,516
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,4984,038
HamburgGermany 8,8465,497
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8455,497
HannoverGermany 8,9215,543
HelgolandGermany 8,7035,408
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3535,812
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,1666,939
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2573,267
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,5072,801
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,6882,913
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,0104,356
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2498,854
HaifaIsrael 11,8807,382
HaboroJapan 8,6085,349
HachijojimaJapan 9,4805,891
HachinoheJapan 8,8665,509
HagiJapan 9,9866,206
HakodateJapan 8,8345,490
HamadaJapan 9,9056,155
HamamatsuJapan 9,5205,916
HikoneJapan 9,5885,958
HimejiJapan 9,7306,046
HiradoJapan 10,1916,333
HirooJapan 8,6305,363
HiroshimaJapan 9,9146,161
HitaJapan 10,1006,276
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1946,335
HunLibya 11,1616,936
HomboriMali 10,8646,751
HomalinMyanmar 12,9348,037
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6088,456
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,3857,075
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5277,163
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5267,162
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8947,391
HororataNew Zealand 11,5097,152
HyderabadPakistan 13,4758,373
HuanucoPeru 6,1263,807
HelPoland 9,1575,690
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7335,427
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,5115,910
HatangaRussia 7,9924,966
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,8195,480
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,4727,750
HailSaudi Arabia 12,6947,888
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7076,032
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,4016,463
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0826,265
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6696,009
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4049,572
HalaibSudan 12,9938,074
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,5988,450
HudeibaSudan 13,2918,259
HaparandaSweden 8,3575,193
HarnosandSweden 8,4455,248
HamaSyria 11,7287,288
HassakahSyria 11,7417,296
Hua HinThailand 13,8798,625
HakkariTurkey 11,7327,290
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3225,172
HersonUkraine 10,4316,482
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,9516,183
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,496930
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6252,252
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,1331,326
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1971,987
Hart, MiUsa 2,5301,572
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5542,209
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6431,021
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,6611,654
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,322822
Hays, KsUsa 1,320820
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,132703
Hebron, NeUsa 1,445898
Helena, MtUsa 1,464910
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,1311,946
Henderson, NcUsa 3,1071,930
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,7551,712
Hermit, CoUsa 680423
Hernando, MsUsa 2,0291,261
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,4331,512
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7021,058
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3542,084
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,1491,335
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,5471,583
Holly, CoUsa 1,036644
Homer, AkUsa 4,0892,541
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,2921,424
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,2561,402
Horton, KsUsa 1,6241,009
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,322822
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,9201,815
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,6421,642
Houma, LaUsa 2,0601,280
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6211,007
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,6981,677
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3241,444
Huron, SdUsa 1,7011,057
HanoiVietnam 12,7487,922
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6158,461
HarareZimbabwe 15,9689,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -